MATCH
23.08.16 | 1st round | Thomas Brechemier | Hugo Schott | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | Belgium F11 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Thomas Brechemier | Hugo Schott | |
1st SERVE % | 48/83 (58%) | 52/84 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/48 (73%) | 33/52 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 17/32 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/84 (40%) | 25/83 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 92/167 (55%) | 75/167 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 10 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Thomas Brechemier vs. Hugo Schott - head to head matches
23.08.16 | 1st round | Thomas Brechemier | Hugo Schott | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Belgium F11 | Clay |
Thomas Brechemier form & Hugo Schott form
Thomas Brechemier - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Emir Sendogan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.09.19 q 2 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 7-5, 0-6, 3-10 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Milos Nikolic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Portugal F20 - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Dejan Katic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Germany F12 - Clay | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Austria F6 - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Sri Lanka - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sri Lanka - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ukraine F2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tunis Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Jacq | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F12 - Clay | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 4-6, 0-1, - Thomas Brechemier - retired | match details | |
Tunisia F9 - Hard | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Francois-Arthur Vibert | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 4-6, 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Tunisia F8 - Hard | ||||
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Sebastien Boltz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F3 - Clay | ||||
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 1-6, 2-5, -def. | match details | |
Egypt F34 - Hard | ||||
16.11.17 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
15.11.17 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F33 - Hard | ||||
10.11.17 1/4 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Issam Haitham Taweel | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.17 qual. | vs. Emilio Gomez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.17 q 2 | vs. David Argasinski | 6-0, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.09.17 q 2 | vs. Mick Lescure | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Egypt F25 - Clay | ||||
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Sherif Sabry | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
France F18 - Hard | ||||
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Remi Boutillier | 6-74, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.17 1st round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Serbia F3 - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Nathan Pasha | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details |
Hugo Schott - last matches
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Philipp Pavlenko | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Constant De La Bassetiere | 4-6, 7-65, 10-1 | match details | |
28.09.20 qual. | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 7-61, 6-76, 7-10 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Alexandre Peyrot | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Cesar Bouchelaghem | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 2 | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Loic Ratsaratany | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
23.11.19 1/2 | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-79, 6-74 | match details | |
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Jan Choinski | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Mayeul Darras | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |