MATCH
28.10.20 | 1st round | Leandro Riedi | Hugo Schott | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Sarreguemines | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Leandro Riedi | Hugo Schott | |
1st SERVE % | 34/49 (69%) | 36/59 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 18/36 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/15 (67%) | 12/23 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/59 (49%) | 14/49 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/108 (59%) | 44/108 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Hugo Schott | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Leandro Riedi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Hugo Schott | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leandro Riedi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Hugo Schott | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Leandro Riedi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Hugo Schott | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leandro Riedi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Hugo Schott | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Leandro Riedi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Hugo Schott | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leandro Riedi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Hugo Schott | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leandro Riedi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Hugo Schott | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Leandro Riedi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Hugo Schott | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Leandro Riedi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leandro Riedi vs. Hugo Schott - head to head matches
28.10.20 | 1st round | Leandro Riedi | Hugo Schott | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Sarreguemines | Carpet |
Leandro Riedi form & Hugo Schott form
Leandro Riedi - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Otto Virtanen | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Borna Coric | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-66, 7-615 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 1-4, - Leandro Riedi - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Martin Damm | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-72, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-75, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Hugo Schott - last matches
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Philipp Pavlenko | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
01.10.20 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.20 q 1 | vs. Constant De La Bassetiere | 4-6, 7-65, 10-1 | match details | |
28.09.20 qual. | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 7-61, 6-76, 7-10 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Alexandre Peyrot | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Cesar Bouchelaghem | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 2 | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Loic Ratsaratany | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
23.11.19 1/2 | vs. Tobias Simon | 6-79, 6-74 | match details | |
22.11.19 1/4 | vs. Jan Choinski | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Mayeul Darras | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 1 | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.11.19 qual. | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 3-6, 6-74 | match details |