MATCH
25.10.21 | qual. | Victoria Muntean | Sandy Marti | 6-2, 6-2 | W80 Poitiers | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Victoria Muntean | Sandy Marti | |
1st SERVE % | 35/56 (63%) | 29/47 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/35 (74%) | 19/29 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/21 (48%) | 4/18 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 20/56 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/103 (58%) | 43/103 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Victoria Muntean | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Victoria Muntean | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Muntean | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Victoria Muntean | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Victoria Muntean | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
0-1 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Victoria Muntean | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Victoria Muntean | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Victoria Muntean | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victoria Muntean vs. Sandy Marti - head to head matches
25.10.21 | qual. | Victoria Muntean | Sandy Marti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W80 Poitiers | I. hard |
Victoria Muntean form & Sandy Marti form
Victoria Muntean - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 0-6, 0-3, - Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kate Mansfield | 7-63, 6-72, Kate Mansfield - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 4-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Carpi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-74, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Gonzales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Junin - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bragado - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |
Sandy Marti - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-4, 4-1, Fiona Codino - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Frayman | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jana Hossam Salah | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Valente | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Josephine Kunz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Nina Geissler | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Darya Volkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 2-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 0-3, - Sandy Marti - retired | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 4-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details |