MATCH
30.03.23 | 2nd round | Jessica Failla | Sandy Marti | 6-3, 3-0, - retired | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jessica Failla | Sandy Marti | |
1st SERVE % | 30/40 (75%) | 25/51 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 15/25 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 8/26 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/51 (55%) | 14/40 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/91 (59%) | 37/91 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jessica Failla | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jessica Failla | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jessica Failla | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Sandy Marti | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jessica Failla vs. Sandy Marti - head to head matches
30.03.23 | 2nd round | Jessica Failla | Sandy Marti | 6-3, 3-0, Sandy Marti - retired | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Jessica Failla form & Sandy Marti form
Jessica Failla - last matches
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rhea Verma | 6-75, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Clemence Mercier | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Rhiann Newborn | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Adriana Reami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katya Ramirez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Osuigwe | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Beck | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Blokhina | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dasha Plekhanova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Kononova | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jada Robinson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Tiziana Rossini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 4-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Granby - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Eryn Cayetano | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Sandy Marti - last matches
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Codino | 6-4, 4-1, Fiona Codino - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Frayman | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Jana Hossam Salah | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Denise Valente | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Josephine Kunz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Nina Geissler | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Margot Phanthala | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Vecic | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 4-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Darya Volkova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 2-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Failla | 3-6, 0-3, - Sandy Marti - retired | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Ana Grubor | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Lidiia Rasskovskaia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Oluchukwu Jennifer Ibeto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 fin | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Jessica Bertoldo | 5-7, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Marta Huqi Gonzalez Encinas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 4-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Lola Marandel | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |