MATCH
29.02.24 | 2nd round | Marie Weckerle | Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 3-0, - retired | W15 Manacor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Marie Weckerle | Victoria Muntean | |
1st SERVE % | 26/32 (81%) | 19/33 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 8/19 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 2/14 (14%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/33 (70%) | 9/32 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 46/65 (71%) | 19/65 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Marie Weckerle | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marie Weckerle | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Marie Weckerle | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Marie Weckerle | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Victoria Muntean | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Marie Weckerle | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Marie Weckerle vs. Victoria Muntean - head to head matches
29.02.24 | 2nd round | Marie Weckerle | Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 3-0, Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | W15 Manacor | Hard |
17.07.23 | q 1 | Marie Weckerle | Victoria Muntean | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | W25 Darmstadt | Clay |
Marie Weckerle form & Victoria Muntean form
Marie Weckerle - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Johanne Svendsen | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 7-63, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Hollie Smart | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jenny Lim | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Malene Helgo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 6-2, 1-0, Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chanel Janssen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Maya Drozd | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ella Mcdonald | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 6-0, 3-0, Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Troiano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 0-1, Rebecca Munk Mortensen - retired | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Constanza Fernandez Rincon | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Iulia Andreea Ionescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Victoria Muntean - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 0-6, 0-3, - Victoria Muntean - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Kate Mansfield | 7-63, 6-72, Kate Mansfield - retired | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 4-6, 6-1, 6-77 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Carpi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Scarlett Nicholson | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carson Branstine | 6-74, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santarem - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Noel | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jade Psonka | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Arequipa - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miriana Tona | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ellie Douglas | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Gonzales | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Junin - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Candela Vazquez | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Bragado - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details |