MATCH
31.10.22 | qual. | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | Roopa Bains | 6-4, 6-2 | W60 Sydney | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | Roopa Bains | |
1st SERVE % | 45/65 (69%) | 34/60 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/45 (71%) | 20/34 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/20 (45%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/60 (48%) | 24/65 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/125 (56%) | 55/125 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Roopa Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Roopa Bains | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Roopa Bains | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Roopa Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Roopa Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Roopa Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Roopa Bains | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Roopa Bains | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Roopa Bains | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic vs. Roopa Bains - head to head matches
31.10.22 | qual. | Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | Roopa Bains | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W60 Sydney | Hard |
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic form & Roopa Bains form
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - last matches
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Yujin Kim | 7-65, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-2, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Aravane Rezai | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alessia Rao | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 7-5, 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 0-5, - Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic - retired | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Prisha Vyas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-73, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Beatrice Laura Pirtac | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 q 1 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-0, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Caserta - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Tedesco | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Anne Schaefer | 6-0, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Laura Cilekova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-72, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |
Roopa Bains - last matches
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 4-6, - Roopa Bains - retired | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Lily Taylor | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Bajagic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 q 2 | vs. Alana Subasic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Milan Krish | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Beatrice Nicole Stoica | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Summer Hupfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.22 qual. | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Stefani Webb | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 qual. | vs. Vivian Yang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.22 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Nicole Stoica | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Amy Stevens | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 6-3, 6-76, 8-10 | match details |