Australia
11.03.07, 17 years
11.03.07, 17 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Alana Subasic vs. Roopa Bains - head to head matches
22.11.22 | q 2 | Alana Subasic | Roopa Bains | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | W25 Traralgon | Hard |
Alana Subasic form & Roopa Bains form
Alana Subasic - last matches
W35 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ava-Monet Sycamore | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 5-7, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Maria-Sheba Mukama | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 1st round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 5-7, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Petra Hule | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 qual. | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 3-6, 13-11 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.12.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Shing | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
21.01.23 1st round | vs. Maria Daciana Ciubotaru | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.11.22 qual. | vs. Milan Krish | 5-7, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
22.11.22 q 2 | vs. Roopa Bains | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.22 q 1 | vs. Zoe Theodorakopoulos | 3-0, Zoe Theodorakopoulos - retired | match details |
Roopa Bains - last matches
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 4-6, - Roopa Bains - retired | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Ashlee Narker | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Swan - Grass | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Lily Taylor | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Burnie - Hard | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Burnie - Hard | ||||
01.02.23 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Bajagic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 q 2 | vs. Alana Subasic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Milan Krish | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Jemma Carbis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Priscilla Hon | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.10.22 qual. | vs. Beatrice Nicole Stoica | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Summer Hupfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.09.22 qual. | vs. Natalie Barbir | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 7-64, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Stefani Webb | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.22 qual. | vs. Vivian Yang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.22 q 2 | vs. Beatrice Nicole Stoica | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jamie Lau | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Amy Stevens | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 6-3, 6-76, 8-10 | match details |