MATCH
16.07.19 | 1st round | Olga Parres Azcoitia | Alba Rey Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | W15 Don | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Olga Parres Azcoitia | Alba Rey Garcia | |
1st SERVE % | 68/88 (77%) | 56/83 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/68 (49%) | 28/56 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 6/11 (55%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 45/83 (54%) | 43/88 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/171 (53%) | 81/171 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
1-3 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Olga Parres Azcoitia | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
Olga Parres Azcoitia | 5-4 | |
0-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Olga Parres Azcoitia | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
1-1 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Olga Parres Azcoitia | 1-2 | |
0-0 | ||
1-3 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
Olga Parres Azcoitia | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0 | ||
Olga Parres Azcoitia | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Olga Parres Azcoitia | 4-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0 | ||
Olga Parres Azcoitia | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0 | ||
Olga Parres Azcoitia | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-1 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Olga Parres Azcoitia | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
5-1 | Alba Rey Garcia | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Olga Parres Azcoitia | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Olga Parres Azcoitia vs. Alba Rey Garcia - head to head matches
27.05.22 | 1/4 | Olga Parres Azcoitia | Alba Rey Garcia | 4-6, 1-2, Alba Rey Garcia - retired | match details | W15 Santa | Hard |
16.07.19 | 1st round | Olga Parres Azcoitia | Alba Rey Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | W15 Don | Carpet |
Olga Parres Azcoitia form & Alba Rey Garcia form
Olga Parres Azcoitia - last matches
W15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenija Rage | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ines Ibbou | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Margarida Aguas | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Sofia Martinez Solis | - | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Jiho Shin | 6-0, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bronte Murgett | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lina Glushko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Verena Meliss | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Don - Carpet | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Cantanhede - Carpet | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 7-61, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-4, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Paredes Perez | 6-3, 4-1, Maria Paredes Perez - retired | match details | |
W15 Malaga - Hard | ||||
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Marina Benito | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Amy Zhu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Irene Vigara Ramos | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Madrid - Clay | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
04.11.22 1/2 | vs. Alina Charaeva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.22 1/4 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Eleanor Baglow | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Baza - Hard | ||||
07.10.22 1/4 | vs. Lola Marandel | 3-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
06.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
23.09.22 1/2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.22 1/4 | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details |
Alba Rey Garcia - last matches
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Dinu | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Adams | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Javiera Verdugo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 3-4, - Alba Rey Garcia - retired | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-73, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ashley Lahey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-72, 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |