MATCH
22.03.23 | 1st round | Alba Rey Garcia | Lola Marandel | 6-0, 6-3 | W15 Le | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Alba Rey Garcia | Lola Marandel | |
1st SERVE % | 29/44 (66%) | 35/52 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 16/35 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/52 (60%) | 15/44 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/96 (63%) | 36/96 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lola Marandel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Lola Marandel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Lola Marandel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lola Marandel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Lola Marandel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Lola Marandel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Lola Marandel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Alba Rey Garcia | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Lola Marandel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
12.07.02, 21 years
11518 $
12.07.02, 21 years
11518 $
Alba Rey Garcia vs. Lola Marandel - head to head matches
22.03.23 | 1st round | Alba Rey Garcia | Lola Marandel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | W15 Le | Clay |
Alba Rey Garcia form & Lola Marandel form
Alba Rey Garcia - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Julia Adams | 6-3, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Javiera Verdugo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 3-4, - Alba Rey Garcia - retired | match details | |
W25 Monzon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Ellen Perez | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Judith Hernandez Miranda | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-73, 6-2, 8-10 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Tossa - Carpet | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Carolina Mesquita | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ashley Lahey | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Le - Clay | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 6-72, 7-63, 7-64 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Lola Marandel | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Francesca Curmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Tianmi Mi | 5-0, Tianmi Mi - retired | match details |
Lola Marandel - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Warda Ait El Bachir | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Margarita Okhendovskaya | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Safta | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Brandy Walker | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 2 | vs. Lara Russiniello | - Lola Marandel - walk over | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Arina Solomatina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kuznetsova | 6-1, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sara Pantelic | 6-1, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Waligora | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Domova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Morozova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mansi Vadyala | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Karine Marion Job | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Lya Fernandez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 6-74, 7-5, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jiaqi Wang | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Ferdaous Bahri | 7-65, 6-4 | match details |