MATCH
15.11.22 | 1st round | Natalia Szabanin | Chiara Girelli | 6-4, 6-0 | W60 Meitar | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Natalia Szabanin | Chiara Girelli | |
1st SERVE % | 23/47 (49%) | 28/44 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/23 (74%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/44 (57%) | 15/47 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/91 (63%) | 34/91 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Chiara Girelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Chiara Girelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Chiara Girelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Chiara Girelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Chiara Girelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Chiara Girelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Chiara Girelli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Chiara Girelli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Natalia Szabanin vs. Chiara Girelli - head to head matches
15.11.22 | 1st round | Natalia Szabanin | Chiara Girelli | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | W60 Meitar | Hard |
Natalia Szabanin form & Chiara Girelli form
Natalia Szabanin - last matches
Chiara Girelli - last matches
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Mia Chudejova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tessa Johanna Brockmann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Helena Mohamed | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Gombitova | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 0-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alicja Formella | 2-0, Alicja Formella - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Gaia Parravicini | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cayetana Gay | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Coral Valle | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maria De La Paz Alberto | 6-73, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nasbypark - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lea Nilsson | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Eleni Christofi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Kajevic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Polina Bakhmutkina | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Podrez | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |