MATCH
23.10.19 | 1st round | Julie Gervais | Anette Munozova | 7-5, 6-0 | W15 Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Julie Gervais | Anette Munozova | |
1st SERVE % | 31/55 (56%) | 24/53 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 11/29 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/53 (55%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/108 (61%) | 42/108 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Julie Gervais | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Anette Munozova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Julie Gervais | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Anette Munozova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Julie Gervais | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Anette Munozova | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Julie Gervais | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-4 | Anette Munozova | |
0-0 | ||
Julie Gervais | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
5-4 | Anette Munozova | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40 | ||
Julie Gervais | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Anette Munozova | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Julie Gervais | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Anette Munozova | |
0-0 | ||
Julie Gervais | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Anette Munozova | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Julie Gervais | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
5-0 | Anette Munozova | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julie Gervais vs. Anette Munozova - head to head matches
23.10.19 | 1st round | Julie Gervais | Anette Munozova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | W15 Stockholm | I. hard |
25.08.17 | 1/4 | Julie Gervais | Anette Munozova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Wanfercee Baulet | Clay |
Julie Gervais form & Anette Munozova form
Julie Gervais - last matches
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Marfutina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Elsa Pellegrinelli | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/4 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 1-3, - Julie Gervais - retired | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-77, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
19.01.20 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.20 1/4 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Epiphany Turner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Oona Orpana | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Tiffany William | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Anette Munozova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-61, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Anette Munozova - last matches
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Julie Gervais | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Martina Petrovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ruya Mavi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Patience Onebamhoin | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lexie Stevens | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Alina Silich | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Smilla Kjaergaard | 6-3, 1-6, 10-4 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Olivia Malm | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Katya Malikova | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Hala Khaled | 2-6, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Mariella Minetti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Marcelina Podlinska | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Rosa Vicens Mas | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Elina Vikhryanova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Muntean | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Merel Hoedt | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Maelys Bougrat | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Ystad - Clay | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-3, 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gothenburg - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 1st round | vs. Olga Helmi | 7-62, 3-6, 6-71 | match details |