MATCH
27.10.19 | fin | Julie Gervais | Fanny Ostlund | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Julie Gervais | Fanny Ostlund | |
1st SERVE % | 28/52 (54%) | 40/55 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/28 (61%) | 17/40 (43%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/24 (54%) | 6/15 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/55 (58%) | 22/52 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/107 (58%) | 45/107 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Julie Gervais | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Julie Gervais | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-1 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Julie Gervais | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julie Gervais | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0 | ||
Julie Gervais | 4-0 | |
4-1 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
5-1 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julie Gervais | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Fanny Ostlund | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julie Gervais vs. Fanny Ostlund - head to head matches
27.10.19 | fin | Julie Gervais | Fanny Ostlund | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Stockholm | I. hard |
Julie Gervais form & Fanny Ostlund form
Julie Gervais - last matches
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Chiara Scholl | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Strasbourg - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.22 q 1 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Lilly Elida Haseth | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Maria Marfutina | 6-4, 2-6, 4-10 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Elsa Pellegrinelli | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
25.01.20 1/4 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 1-3, - Julie Gervais - retired | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-77, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
19.01.20 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.20 1/4 | vs. Salma Djoubri | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Epiphany Turner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 St. - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W15 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
27.10.19 fin | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Oona Orpana | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Tiffany William | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Julita Saner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Anette Munozova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Harmony Tan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 7-61, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Fanny Ostlund - last matches
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cadence Brace | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ashton Bowers | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pauline Payet | 5-0, Pauline Payet - retired | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Paris Corley | 6-0, 2-0, Paris Corley - retired | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lena Papadakis | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-4, 3-1, Ksenia Laskutova - retired | match details | |
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Emeline Dartron | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 6-76, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Veracruz - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Hu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-1, 1-0, Jacqueline Cabaj Awad - retired | match details | |
W40 Guadalajara - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kolie Allen | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 3rd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lauren Proctor | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 3rd round | vs. Ana Sofia Sanchez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Petja Drame | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michaela Laki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-3, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-72, 0-6 | match details |