MATCH
13.06.23 | qual. | Julia Terziyska | Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-2 | W60 Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Terziyska | Jessie Aney | |
1st SERVE % | 43/62 (69%) | 25/57 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/43 (53%) | 10/25 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 12/32 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/57 (61%) | 30/62 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/119 (56%) | 52/119 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 7 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jessie Aney | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Terziyska | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Jessie Aney | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Jessie Aney | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Jessie Aney | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jessie Aney | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jessie Aney | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Jessie Aney | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Jessie Aney | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Julia Terziyska | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Terziyska vs. Jessie Aney - head to head matches
13.06.23 | qual. | Julia Terziyska | Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W60 Rome | Clay |
Julia Terziyska form & Jessie Aney form
Julia Terziyska - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/4 | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Anastasija Arsic | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Galena Krastenova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 5-7, 1-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Linn Puls | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 1-2, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 2-3, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Jessie Aney - last matches
W75 Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-73, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Boca - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maya Joint | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Astra Sharma | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Jessica Failla | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-73, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Paris Corley | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zuzanna Pawlikowska | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Marton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Brossard - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Catherine Harrison | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clemence Mercier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carolyn Campana | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriella Vannessa Lindgren | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Isabella Marton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Spring - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mateas | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Mexico - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Pamela Badillo Hernandez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Punnin Kovapitukted | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sravya Shivani Chilakalapudi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanie Auer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Laia Petretic | 5-7, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-1, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 7-5, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |