MATCH
23.11.22 | 1st round | Julia Terziyska | Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-1 | W25 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Julia Terziyska | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
1st SERVE % | 28/38 (74%) | 33/46 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 11/33 (33%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 3/13 (23%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/46 (70%) | 14/38 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Julia Terziyska | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Julia Terziyska | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Anastasiya Soboleva | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julia Terziyska vs. Anastasiya Soboleva - head to head matches
23.11.22 | 1st round | Julia Terziyska | Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W25 Heraklion | Clay |
Julia Terziyska form & Anastasiya Soboleva form
Julia Terziyska - last matches
W25 Istanbul - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Edda Mamedova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liana Cammilleri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Galena Krastenova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 qual. | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-2, 5-7, 1-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Jessie Aney | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Linn Puls | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Macon - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Scholl | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 4-6, 1-2, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 2-5, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Arina Gabriela Vasilescu | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Beatris Spasova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
05.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 2-3, - Julia Terziyska - retired | match details | |
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.22 qual. | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Anastasiya Soboleva - last matches
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lois Boisson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-72, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 5-7, 7-62, 10-5 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 7-62, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Celine Simunyu | 3-6, - Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 0-1, - Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 7-67, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Verena Meliss | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.12.23 qual. | vs. Emeline Dartron | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitra Pavlou | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-3, 3-6, 0-1, - Anastasiya Soboleva - retired | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 7-5, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Vivian Heisen | 6-2, 2-1, Vivian Heisen - retired | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Slobozia - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 3rd round | vs. Sada Nahimana | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-64, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |