MATCH
14.03.23 | qual. | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | W25 Palmanova | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ioana Loredana Rosca | Olga Helmi | |
1st SERVE % | 59/85 (69%) | 50/80 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/59 (63%) | 29/50 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/26 (38%) | 10/30 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/80 (51%) | 38/85 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/165 (53%) | 77/165 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 10 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-7 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ioana Loredana Rosca | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Olga Helmi | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4, 7-4, 8-4, 8-5, 9-5 | ||
10-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ioana Loredana Rosca vs. Olga Helmi - head to head matches
14.03.23 | qual. | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | W25 Palmanova | Clay |
05.11.20 | 2nd round | Ioana Loredana Rosca | Olga Helmi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Ioana Loredana Rosca form & Olga Helmi form
Ioana Loredana Rosca - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-77, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Amira Ben Aissa | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 7-62, 9-11 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Raquel Caballero Chica | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 6-3, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Olga Helmi | 5-7, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 6-1, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexa Karatancheva | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.02.23 1/2 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Ines Murta | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Noemi Basiletti | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Linda Sevcikova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
12.09.22 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Conny Perrin | 3-6, 1-0, - Ioana Loredana Rosca - retired | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Olga Helmi - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Camilia Samel Druz | 7-62, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tian Jialin | 2-6, 0-3, - Olga Helmi - retired | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 0-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Carolin Raschdorf | 6-3, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 2-5, - Olga Helmi - retired | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gram | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Milatova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Baza - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia Cid | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Matilde Jorge | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Valladolid - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Marina Stakusic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Emilie Lindh Gallagher | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vigo - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jana Fett | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Figueira - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |