MATCH
11.05.22 | 1st round | Ekaterina Kazionova | Anna Gabric | 4-2, - retired | W25 Osijek | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Kazionova | Anna Gabric | |
1st SERVE % | 10/16 (63%) | 11/20 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 6/11 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 1/9 (11%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 10/16 (63%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 19/36 (53%) | 17/36 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Kazionova vs. Anna Gabric - head to head matches
11.05.22 | 1st round | Ekaterina Kazionova | Anna Gabric | 4-2, Anna Gabric - retired | match details | W25 Osijek | Clay |
18.01.17 | 1st round | Ekaterina Kazionova | Anna Gabric | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | Stuttgart Stammheim | I. hard |
Ekaterina Kazionova form & Anna Gabric form
Ekaterina Kazionova - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jiho Shin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Grete Gull | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Richa Dadasaheb Chougule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 7-64, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Anna Gabric - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-713 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 7-68, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 3-0, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |