MATCH
08.10.19 | 1st round | Mate Valkusz | Tomas Jirousek | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Mate Valkusz | Tomas Jirousek | |
1st SERVE % | 47/73 (64%) | 39/64 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/47 (60%) | 23/39 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/64 (53%) | 31/73 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/137 (55%) | 61/137 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tomas Jirousek | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Tomas Jirousek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mate Valkusz | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Tomas Jirousek | |
Mate Valkusz | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Tomas Jirousek | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
1-0 | Tomas Jirousek | |
0-0 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Tomas Jirousek | |
0-0 | ||
Mate Valkusz | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
5-2 | Tomas Jirousek | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mate Valkusz vs. Tomas Jirousek - head to head matches
08.10.19 | 1st round | Mate Valkusz | Tomas Jirousek | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Mate Valkusz form & Tomas Jirousek form
Mate Valkusz - last matches
Estoril - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-72, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 4-6, 6-713 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Michal Krajci | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-3, 6-74, - Mate Valkusz - retired | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-612, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | Zsombor Piros - walk over | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-3, 6-76, 6-3 | match details |
Tomas Jirousek - last matches
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Cleeve Harper | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Brayden Michna | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 4-6, 7-60, 5-7 | match details | |
22.08.23 qual. | vs. Lech Gontar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maciej Kos | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - Clay | ||||
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Thorben Sannen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Samuel Brosset | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Valentin Vanta | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Jiri Cizek | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Marcel Politowicz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tilen Kovac | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 7-65, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Nikola Basic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Said Akbarov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Prostejov - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Lukas Janousek | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Josef Vagner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Adam Jurajda | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 2 | vs. Niklas Waldner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jiri Krouzek | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 1st round | vs. Mikhail Minakov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
29.08.22 q 1 | vs. Davud Amirov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Ammar Elamin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 3-6, 6-74 | match details |