MATCH
30.10.22 | fin | Leo Borg | Bor Artnak | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Leo Borg | Bor Artnak | |
1st SERVE % | 44/87 (51%) | 59/99 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/44 (77%) | 38/59 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/43 (56%) | 21/40 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/99 (40%) | 29/87 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/186 (53%) | 88/186 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Bor Artnak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
Leo Borg | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Leo Borg | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Leo Borg | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Bor Artnak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Leo Borg | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Bor Artnak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Leo Borg | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Bor Artnak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Leo Borg | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Bor Artnak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Leo Borg | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Bor Artnak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Leo Borg | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Bor Artnak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Leo Borg | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
4-3 | Bor Artnak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Leo Borg | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Bor Artnak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Leo Borg | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Bor Artnak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
3 | ||
Leo Borg | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Bor Artnak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Leo Borg | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Bor Artnak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Leo Borg | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Bor Artnak | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Leo Borg | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Bor Artnak | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Leo Borg | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Bor Artnak | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 | Bor Artnak | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leo Borg vs. Bor Artnak - head to head matches
30.10.22 | fin | Leo Borg | Bor Artnak | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Leo Borg form & Bor Artnak form
Leo Borg - last matches
M15 Sanxenxo - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Davide Ferrarolli | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 6-713, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Noah Perfetti | 2-6, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dennis Novak | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Fred Simonsson | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dmitrii Vasilev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-75, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-76, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 7-63, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Cagan Efe Tufekci | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Blake Mott | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-5, 6-74, 6-3 | match details |
Bor Artnak - last matches
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Andres Andrade | 4-6, 1-3, - Bor Artnak - retired | match details | |
Acapulco Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 4-2, Benjamin Lock - retired | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Santiago Padilla Cote | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Juan Alejandro Hernandez | 7-66, 4-6, - Bor Artnak - retired | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 6-1, Blaise Bicknell - retired | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Patrick Brady | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Godsick | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-3, 1-2, Amr Elsayed - retired | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Karol Drzewiecki | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Filippo Speziali | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Grigory Shebekin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Verbin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-3, 2-6, 0-3, - Bor Artnak - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Viktor Jovic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |