MATCH
26.10.16 | 1st round | Artem Smirnov | Gokberk Ergeneman | 7-60, 6-3 | Turkey F43 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Artem Smirnov | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
1st SERVE % | 46/80 (58%) | 39/58 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/46 (59%) | 23/39 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 11/19 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/58 (41%) | 30/80 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/138 (54%) | 64/138 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
01.09.95, 28 years
12967 $
01.09.95, 28 years
12967 $
Artem Smirnov vs. Gokberk Ergeneman - head to head matches
26.10.16 | 1st round | Artem Smirnov | Gokberk Ergeneman | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F43 | Hard |
Artem Smirnov form & Gokberk Ergeneman form
Artem Smirnov - last matches
M15 Vyshkovo - Clay | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 4-6, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 fin | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.19 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-62, 6-72, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Andrej Glvac | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
28.09.19 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Dmytro Kamynin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jurgen Zopp | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/2 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.19 1/4 | vs. David Volfson | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Daniil Savelev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Bessire | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 1/4 | vs. Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 4-5, - Artem Smirnov - retired | match details | |
29.05.19 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-1, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
25.05.19 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.19 1/2 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.19 1/4 | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Gokberk Ergeneman - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Nini Gabriel Dica | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Kaan Cepel | 6-2, 6-77, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Luca Castagnola | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.12.19 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Mascarini | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Simone Cacciapuoti | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.12.19 1st round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Alexis Boureau | 2-6, 0-3, - Gokberk Ergeneman - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.19 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.19 1st round | vs. Tom Fawcett | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.19 qual. | vs. Edoardo Bottino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Oliver Benneweis Pramming | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Turkey F41 - Clay | ||||
19.12.18 q 2 | vs. Ibrokhimjon Urinov | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
19.12.18 qual. | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 1 | vs. Mark Burgos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F40 - Clay | ||||
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
10.12.18 q 2 | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Amar Avdovic | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Turkey F39 - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Prudnikau | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Clay | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Cosmin Ontica | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Leon Hoeveler | Leon Hoeveler - walk over | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Osmancan Soyler | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Vadim Alekseenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Thomas Bosancic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |