MATCH
27.01.19 | 1st round | Ergi Kirkin | Gokberk Ergeneman | 6-0, 6-1 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ergi Kirkin | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
1st SERVE % | 35/46 (76%) | 37/53 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 17/37 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/16 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/53 (60%) | 17/46 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/99 (62%) | 38/99 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ergi Kirkin | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
01.09.95, 28 years
12967 $
01.09.95, 28 years
12967 $
Ergi Kirkin vs. Gokberk Ergeneman - head to head matches
27.01.19 | 1st round | Ergi Kirkin | Gokberk Ergeneman | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Ergi Kirkin form & Gokberk Ergeneman form
Ergi Kirkin - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Constantin Spiridon | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-3, 6-71, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 fin | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 7-68, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villena - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-0, 3-0, Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 fin | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ali Habib | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yi Zhou | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anmar Faleh Alhogbani | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hady Habib | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 7-5, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jelle Sels | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 0-4, - Ergi Kirkin - retired | match details |
Gokberk Ergeneman - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Nini Gabriel Dica | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Kaan Cepel | 6-2, 6-77, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Luca Castagnola | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.12.19 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Mascarini | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Simone Cacciapuoti | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.12.19 1st round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Alexis Boureau | 2-6, 0-3, - Gokberk Ergeneman - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.19 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.19 1st round | vs. Tom Fawcett | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.19 qual. | vs. Edoardo Bottino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Oliver Benneweis Pramming | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Turkey F41 - Clay | ||||
19.12.18 q 2 | vs. Ibrokhimjon Urinov | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
19.12.18 qual. | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 1 | vs. Mark Burgos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F40 - Clay | ||||
10.12.18 q 2 | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Amar Avdovic | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Turkey F39 - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Prudnikau | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Clay | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Cosmin Ontica | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Leon Hoeveler | Leon Hoeveler - walk over | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Osmancan Soyler | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Vadim Alekseenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Thomas Bosancic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |