MATCH
27.08.19 | 1st round | Artem Smirnov | Djurabeck Karimov | 6-2, 6-3 | M25 Irpin | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Artem Smirnov | Djurabeck Karimov | |
1st SERVE % | 24/59 (41%) | 28/53 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/24 (79%) | 19/28 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/35 (51%) | 6/25 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 22/59 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/112 (58%) | 47/112 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 9 | 5 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Artem Smirnov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
2-2 | Djurabeck Karimov | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Artem Smirnov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Djurabeck Karimov | |
0-0 | ||
Artem Smirnov | 5-2 | |
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Djurabeck Karimov | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Artem Smirnov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Djurabeck Karimov | |
0-0 | ||
Artem Smirnov | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
2-2 | Djurabeck Karimov | |
0-0 | ||
Artem Smirnov | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Djurabeck Karimov | |
0-0 | ||
Artem Smirnov | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Artem Smirnov vs. Djurabeck Karimov - head to head matches
27.08.19 | 1st round | Artem Smirnov | Djurabeck Karimov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M25 Irpin | Clay |
22.05.18 | 1st round | Djurabeck Karimov | Artem Smirnov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Ukraine F3 | Clay |
Artem Smirnov form & Djurabeck Karimov form
Artem Smirnov - last matches
M15 Vyshkovo - Clay | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 4-6, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 fin | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.19 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-62, 6-72, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Andrej Glvac | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
28.09.19 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Dmytro Kamynin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jurgen Zopp | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/2 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.19 1/4 | vs. David Volfson | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Daniil Savelev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Bessire | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 1/4 | vs. Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 4-5, - Artem Smirnov - retired | match details | |
29.05.19 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-1, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
25.05.19 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.19 1/2 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.19 1/4 | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Djurabeck Karimov - last matches
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Nikita Sidorov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Federico Bertuccioli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Raymond Sarmiento | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Jonas Maier | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 6-2, 6-76, 7-10 | match details | |
12.09.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 6-7, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
07.09.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 4-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
06.09.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 7-60, 1-6, 13-11 | match details | |
06.09.20 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 6-4, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
05.09.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.20 1st round | vs. Shahin Khaledan | 6-1, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
03.09.20 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
30.08.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 5-7, 7-5, 10-6 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 2-6, 7-66, 10-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Luis Humberto Lopez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. William Griffith | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Ortlip | 4-6, 4-5 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. William Griffith | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |