MATCH
12.12.19 | 1st round | Colin Van Beem | Gokberk Ergeneman | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Colin Van Beem | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
1st SERVE % | 30/54 (56%) | 43/63 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 22/43 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/24 (50%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/63 (52%) | 18/54 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/117 (59%) | 48/117 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
Colin Van Beem | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
3-1 | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Colin Van Beem | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-1 | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Colin Van Beem | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
0-0 | ||
Colin Van Beem | 2-0 | |
2-1 | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
Colin Van Beem | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Colin Van Beem | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Gokberk Ergeneman | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
01.09.95, 28 years
12967 $
01.09.95, 28 years
12967 $
Colin Van Beem vs. Gokberk Ergeneman - head to head matches
12.12.19 | 1st round | Colin Van Beem | Gokberk Ergeneman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Colin Van Beem form & Gokberk Ergeneman form
Colin Van Beem - last matches
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Stefan Loncar | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Goran Radanovic | 3-6, 7-60, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Fariduni Hamid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Moritz Trocker | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 1st round | vs. Gokberk Ergeneman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Lisandru Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Anze Arh | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Fariduni Hamid | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Peter Makk | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. George Tsivadze | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Li-Wie Tan | 6-0, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Yulik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Lambermont - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Justin Eleveld | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 1/4 | vs. Adrian Obert | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 1-6, 6-3, 4-2, Henri Squire - retired | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Benedict Kurz | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Marco Miceli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Gokberk Ergeneman - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.20 q 1 | vs. Nini Gabriel Dica | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 4-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Kaan Cepel | 6-2, 6-77, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.12.19 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Mascarini | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Luca Castagnola | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Simone Cacciapuoti | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.12.19 1st round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Alexis Boureau | 2-6, 0-3, - Gokberk Ergeneman - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.19 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.19 1st round | vs. Tom Fawcett | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.19 qual. | vs. Edoardo Bottino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.01.19 q 1 | vs. Oliver Benneweis Pramming | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Turkey F41 - Clay | ||||
19.12.18 qual. | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.12.18 q 2 | vs. Ibrokhimjon Urinov | 3-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
16.12.18 q 1 | vs. Mark Burgos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F40 - Clay | ||||
10.12.18 q 2 | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.18 qual. | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
08.12.18 q 1 | vs. Amar Avdovic | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Turkey F39 - Clay | ||||
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Aliaksandr Prudnikau | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Clay | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Cosmin Ontica | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Leon Hoeveler | Leon Hoeveler - walk over | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Osmancan Soyler | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
19.09.18 1st round | vs. Vadim Alekseenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Thomas Bosancic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |