MATCH
12.05.22 | 2nd round | Vladlena Bokova | Merna Refaat | 6-2, 6-0 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Vladlena Bokova | Merna Refaat | |
1st SERVE % | 37/54 (69%) | 27/48 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/37 (62%) | 12/27 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/48 (63%) | 22/54 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Vladlena Bokova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Merna Refaat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vladlena Bokova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Merna Refaat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Vladlena Bokova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Merna Refaat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vladlena Bokova | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Merna Refaat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Vladlena Bokova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Merna Refaat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vladlena Bokova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Merna Refaat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vladlena Bokova | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Merna Refaat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vladlena Bokova vs. Merna Refaat - head to head matches
12.05.22 | 2nd round | Vladlena Bokova | Merna Refaat | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Vladlena Bokova form & Merna Refaat form
Vladlena Bokova - last matches
W25 Bastad - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Tilde Jagare | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Varberg - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Otzipka | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Naia Mercadier | 0-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 6-4, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Nur - Hard | ||||
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anna Ukolova | 5-7, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Raanana - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Mariam Atia | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Lena Karlovcan | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.05.22 1/2 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.05.22 1/4 | vs. Oceane Babel | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
12.05.22 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
11.05.22 1st round | vs. Nathalie Mokhtar | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Nathalie Mokhtar | 2-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 2 | vs. Mariam Eltaweel | 4-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 qual. | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.22 q 2 | vs. Habiba Elgerby | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.04.22 q 1 | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
18.04.22 q 2 | vs. Noa Krznaric | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.01.22 q 2 | vs. Youmi Zhuoma | 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
13.01.22 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Demi Tran | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
11.01.22 qual. | vs. Maria Charl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.22 q 2 | vs. Andra Diana Stanciu | 6-2, 6-73, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.01.22 2nd round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.01.22 1st round | vs. Rozalia Gruszczynska | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.01.22 qual. | vs. Kenzy Moustafa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Merna Refaat - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Elizaveta Krokhina | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anouck Vrancken Peeters | 6-4, 0-6, - Merna Refaat - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgeniya Burdina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-4, Ola Abou Zekry - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Yasmin Ezzat | 2-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Victoria Kan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Jakovleva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 1-6, 7-63, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 5-7, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Carlotta Moccia | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 7-5, 4-1, Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Aglaya Fedorova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Milanese | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Weronika Ewald | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 4-1, Kristina Milenkovic - retired | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lara Pfeifer | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |