MATCH
01.03.23 | 1st round | Tianmi Mi | Sara Dols | 6-1, 6-3 | W15 Manacor | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tianmi Mi | Sara Dols | |
1st SERVE % | 28/49 (57%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 12/24 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/102 (59%) | 42/102 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tianmi Mi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Sara Dols | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tianmi Mi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Sara Dols | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tianmi Mi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Sara Dols | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tianmi Mi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sara Dols | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tianmi Mi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Sara Dols | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tianmi Mi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sara Dols | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tianmi Mi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Sara Dols | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tianmi Mi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Sara Dols | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
09.05.05, 18 years
09.05.05, 18 years
Tianmi Mi vs. Sara Dols - head to head matches
01.03.23 | 1st round | Tianmi Mi | Sara Dols | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | W15 Manacor | Hard |
Tianmi Mi form & Sara Dols form
Tianmi Mi - last matches
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jiayou Li | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 2-6, 0-1, - Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Vlada Zvereva | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Yakovleva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 0-2, - Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Ana Martinez Vaquero | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Komkina | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Irem Kurt | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Lidia Encheva | 3-6, - Tianmi Mi - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nika Radisic | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Ureke | 1-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Qian - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Shuoran Wang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuo Feng | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Pimlaphat Lim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Meiling Wang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Prathyusha Rachapudi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-76, 3-6 | match details |
Sara Dols - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Laia Petretic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 5-7, 6-2, 6-70 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Lucia Rodriguez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 7-61, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Toma | 6-4, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Martina Puvill | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Bondarenko | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alicia Melosch | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Angelina Voloshchuk | 4-6, 0-1, - Sara Dols - retired | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Tea Nikcevic | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Min Liu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 q 2 | vs. Karolina Mrazikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Mozgaleva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ania Hertel | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Carpi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vilma Krebs Hyllested | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Deniz Turan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Doga Turkmen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Friederike Nolte | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Polina Sleptsova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |