MATCH
07.10.19 | qual. | Tamara Korpatsch | Cori Gauff | 6-4, 6-2 | Linz | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Tamara Korpatsch | Cori Gauff | |
1st SERVE % | 36/54 (67%) | 39/58 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/36 (61%) | 24/39 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/58 (47%) | 20/54 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/112 (54%) | 51/112 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Cori Gauff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Cori Gauff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Cori Gauff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Cori Gauff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Cori Gauff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Cori Gauff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Cori Gauff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Cori Gauff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Cori Gauff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamara Korpatsch vs. Cori Gauff - head to head matches
07.10.19 | qual. | Tamara Korpatsch | Cori Gauff | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Linz | I. hard |
Tamara Korpatsch form & Cori Gauff form
Tamara Korpatsch - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Daria Saville | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Cori Gauff - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-66, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 5-7, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |