Romania
05.10.02, 21 years
871 24
21950 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
29.11.94, 29 years
13684 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simona Ogescu vs. Louise Lampla - head to head matches
Simona Ogescu form & Louise Lampla form
Simona Ogescu - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 2-6, 6-1, 2-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W40 Heraklion - Clay |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Heraklion - Clay |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Marta Peric | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aya El Aouni | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | | match details |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | | match details |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Ema Lina Picorusevic | 7-5, 6-0 | | match details |
W25 Slobozia - Clay |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 3-6, 6-79 | | match details |
18.09.23 q 2 | vs. Crissy Alexia Tudora | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Buzau - Clay |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sara Popa | 7-66, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Chiara Fornasieri | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | | match details |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Carmen Andreea Herea | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alisa Baranovska | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daria Ioana Pastoric | 6-1, 7-5 | | match details |
W15 Brasov - Clay |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25 Bistrita - Clay |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Selma Cadar | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | | match details |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 4-0, Diana Maria Ilie - retired | | match details |
W15 Bacau - Clay |
15.07.23 1/4 | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.07.23 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Stoilkovska | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Ivanova | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Stuttgart - Clay |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Bucharest - Clay |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Banja - Clay |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Alibalic | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ginevra Vallega Montebruno | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
Louise Lampla - last matches
W15 Madrid - Clay |
07.12.20 q 1 | vs. Vitoria Solis Urdiales | 6-2, 5-7, 5-10 | | match details |
W15 Las - Clay |
23.11.20 q 1 | vs. Valentina Gaggini | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Emma Lene | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
01.11.20 q 1 | vs. Blanca Alvarez Rojas | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Platja - Clay |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Paula Ortega Redondo | 3-6, 6-73 | | match details |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
W25 Marbella - Clay |
31.08.20 q 2 | vs. Laure Line Glaude | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
30.08.20 q 1 | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Oeiras - Clay |
18.08.20 qual. | vs. Ainhoa Atucha Gomez | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
17.08.20 q 2 | vs. Fiona Codino | 7-63, 7-63 | | match details |
16.08.20 q 1 | vs. Beatriz Casaca | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Maria Lota Kaul | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Isabella Tiscornia | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Heraklion - Clay |
04.11.19 q 2 | vs. Helena Stevic | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25+H Las - Clay |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W25+H Las - Clay |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Josephine Boualem | 6-3, 2-6, 3-10 | | match details |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Michelle De Groot | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Les - Hard |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Julia Lovqvist | 6-75, 0-6 | | match details |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Tania Munteanu | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | | match details |
W15 Dijon - Hard |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Bucharest - Clay |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | | match details |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Joya Nicolas | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Madrid - Hard |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alba Rey Garcia | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Madrid - Hard |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Angeles Moreno Barranquero | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
W60 Barcelona - Clay |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
W15 Banja - Clay |
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Andjela Sebrek | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |