United Kingdom
16.03.95, 29 years
16.03.95, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Amelia Fortescue vs. Simona Heinova - head to head matches
28.08.17 | qual. | Simona Heinova | Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Amelia Fortescue form & Simona Heinova form
Amelia Fortescue - last matches
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alisha Reayer | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maddalena Giordano | 6-4, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sharanya Shetty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maya Drozd | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ann Akasha Ceuca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Nell Miller | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Arbuthnott | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.20 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.20 1st round | vs. Esther Adeshina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.07.20 1st round | vs. Amelia Bissett | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Morton | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 7-62, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Mariana Jimenez Bustillo | 6-70, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Dasha Kourkina | 1-6, 1-3, - Amelia Fortescue - retired | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Eleonore Tchakarova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Stephanie Kent | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Lian Tran | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Patricia Maria Tig | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Katya Ramirez | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Melisa Morales | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Perth - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Port - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
18.12.18 1st round | vs. Darya Lebesheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Djibouti - Hard | ||||
12.12.18 2nd round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 2-6, 1-6 | match details |
Simona Heinova - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Aylin Abdioglu | - Simona Heinova - walk over | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.09.17 1/4 | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Fanny Ostlund | 2-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.17 1st round | vs. Brittany Collens | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Amelia Fortescue | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nis - Clay | ||||
03.06.17 1/2 | vs. Sandra Jamrichova | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.06.17 1/4 | vs. Kristina Schmiedlova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.17 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 7-64, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Sofija Mandic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Jelena Lukic | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Natalie Kallmunzerova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.17 q 1 | vs. Irina Shchetinina | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Plzen - Clay | ||||
04.08.16 2nd round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.08.16 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-71, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
27.07.16 1st round | vs. Carina Witthoeft | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
13.06.16 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Lazarova | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Timea Jaruskova | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.01.15 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Korzhova | 2-1, Ekaterina Korzhova - retired | match details | |
19.01.15 2nd round | vs. Aleksandrina Naydenova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.01.15 1st round | vs. Midori Yamamoto | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.15 2nd round | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.15 1/4 | vs. Francesca Stephenson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
08.12.14 2nd round | vs. Nikola Frankova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.14 1/4 | vs. Vojislava Lukic | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.14 1st round | vs. Rosalie Van Der Hoek | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.12.14 1/4 | vs. Elizabeth Profit | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |