MATCH
23.10.19 | 1st round | Sara Tomic | Erina Hayashi | 7-62, 6-0 | W60 Bendigo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sara Tomic | Erina Hayashi | |
1st SERVE % | 48/77 (62%) | 44/80 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/48 (60%) | 26/44 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 12/36 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/13 (15%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 42/80 (53%) | 33/77 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/157 (55%) | 71/157 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 9 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sara Tomic | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-2 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0 | ||
Sara Tomic | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sara Tomic | 4-3 | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Sara Tomic | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-5 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Tomic | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2 | ||
7-62 |
2 | ||
Sara Tomic | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-0 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sara Tomic | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0 | ||
5-0 | Erina Hayashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sara Tomic vs. Erina Hayashi - head to head matches
23.10.19 | 1st round | Sara Tomic | Erina Hayashi | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | W60 Bendigo | Hard |
Sara Tomic form & Erina Hayashi form
Sara Tomic - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 0-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 0-5 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Evana Bowell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 7-64, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 1-6, 7-5, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-3, 6-72, 10-2 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Alison Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Erina Hayashi - last matches
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seri Nayuki | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-2, Dayeon Back - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Jessica Board | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Bridget Mihulka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Belle Thompson | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sydney - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Renee Alame | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Natsuho Arakawa | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gurmanat Kaur Sandhu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Eunhye Lee | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yuno Kitahara | 5-7, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kaho Oyama | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alice Gillan | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jaquelyn Ogunwale | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Maria Navarro Oliva | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Chelsea Fontenel | 6-1, Chelsea Fontenel - retired | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 1-6, 7-5, 10-2 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 q 1 | vs. Haruna Takeuchi | - Erina Hayashi - walk over | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Fukui - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Emerson Jones | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nessa Pratt | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |