MATCH
29.08.20 | 1st round | Naiktha Bains | Sara Tomic | 6-2, 6-1 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sara Tomic | |
Naiktha Bains | 0-1 | |
1-1 | Sara Tomic | |
Naiktha Bains | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-2 | Sara Tomic | |
0-0 | ||
Naiktha Bains | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-2 | Sara Tomic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-2 | Sara Tomic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sara Tomic | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Sara Tomic | |
Naiktha Bains | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
4-0 | Sara Tomic | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Naiktha Bains | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-1 | Sara Tomic | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Naiktha Bains vs. Sara Tomic - head to head matches
29.08.20 | 1st round | Naiktha Bains | Sara Tomic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Naiktha Bains form & Sara Tomic form
Naiktha Bains - last matches
W50 Sao - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 1-6, 7-614, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernanda Labrana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emily Seibold | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Tenika Mcgiffin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lena Papadakis | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Soha Sadiq | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Osaka - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 4-6, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Anna Siskova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Warsaw - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daria Snigur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Yanina Wickmayer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rabat - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details |
Sara Tomic - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Gabriella Da Silva Fick | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Annerly Poulos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Tjandramulia | 0-6, 7-5, 10-8 | match details | |
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 3-6, 0-5 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Marianna Zakarlyuk | 2-6, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Abbie Myers | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Amber Marshall | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Noelleda Ah San | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Evana Bowell | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Destanee Aiava | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Olivia Rogowska | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-3, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
W60 Darwin - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 q 1 | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 7-64, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Elie | 1-6, 7-5, 11-13 | match details | |
W25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Jennifer Elie | 6-2, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Osborne | 6-3, 6-72, 10-2 | match details | |
03.03.19 q 1 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Isabelle Wallace | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alana Parnaby | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 qual. | vs. Alison Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Cyan Sun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |