MATCH
17.05.22 | qual. | Rinko Matsuda | Gozde Turhan | 6-3, 6-2 | W15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rinko Matsuda | Gozde Turhan | |
1st SERVE % | 35/50 (70%) | 46/63 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 21/46 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 5/17 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/18 (33%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/63 (59%) | 22/50 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/113 (58%) | 48/113 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rinko Matsuda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Gozde Turhan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rinko Matsuda | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Gozde Turhan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rinko Matsuda | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Gozde Turhan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rinko Matsuda | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Gozde Turhan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rinko Matsuda | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gozde Turhan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rinko Matsuda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Gozde Turhan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rinko Matsuda | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Gozde Turhan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rinko Matsuda | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Gozde Turhan | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rinko Matsuda | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
19.11.01, 22 years
19.11.01, 22 years
Rinko Matsuda vs. Gozde Turhan - head to head matches
12.03.23 | q 1 | Rinko Matsuda | Gozde Turhan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
17.05.22 | qual. | Rinko Matsuda | Gozde Turhan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | W15 Antalya | Clay |
Rinko Matsuda form & Gozde Turhan form
Rinko Matsuda - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-1, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-2, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Leonie Kung | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Amy Zhu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Annelin Bakker | 7-64, 1-0, Annelin Bakker - retired | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Elena Giovanna Giessler | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Paula Ortega Redondo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Min Liu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 3-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Gatell | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Silvia Alejo | 7-5, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamamatsu - Carpet | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Saya Tsutsumi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Miyu Nakashima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Moeka Miyata | 6-1, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Honoka Uchiyama | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 q 1 | vs. Misaki Doi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ai Yamaguchi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |