MATCH
30.03.22 | 1st round | Maja Chwalinska | Anna Gabric | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | W60 Pretoria | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Maja Chwalinska | Anna Gabric | |
1st SERVE % | 64/85 (75%) | 65/84 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/64 (58%) | 37/65 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 3/19 (16%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/84 (52%) | 36/85 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/169 (55%) | 76/169 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Anna Gabric | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Maja Chwalinska | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Maja Chwalinska vs. Anna Gabric - head to head matches
30.03.22 | 1st round | Maja Chwalinska | Anna Gabric | 3-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | W60 Pretoria | Hard |
Maja Chwalinska form & Anna Gabric form
Maja Chwalinska - last matches
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.04.24 qual. | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Ana Filipa Santos | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 7-65, 2-6, 1-4, - Maja Chwalinska - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 3-6, 6-2, 5-1, Carlota Martinez Cirez - retired | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Carole Monnet | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jennifer Ruggeri | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucija Ciric Bagaric | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 4-6, 0-2, - Maja Chwalinska - retired | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 7-66, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lucrezia Stefanini | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Misaki Matsuda | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.10.23 q 2 | vs. Leticia Matuszewski | - | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zolotareva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Anna Gabric - last matches
W75 Chiasso - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 qual. | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Bellinzona - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 1 | vs. Chiara Talleri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Denise Valente | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 5-7, 7-5, 6-713 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Milana Safiullina | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Morelia - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Jamie Loeb | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Marina Melnikova | 7-68, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicole Fossa Huergo | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Amy Zhu | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alyssa Reguer | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-4, 3-0, Ilinca Dalina Amariei - retired | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth Danailova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Anna Bondar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sada Nahimana | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |