INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mai Hontama vs. Sevil Yuldasheva - head to head matches
13.04.23 | Mai Hontama | Sevil Yuldasheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Billie Jean | Hard |
Mai Hontama form & Sevil Yuldasheva form
Mai Hontama - last matches
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 7-62, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ena Koike | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Conny Perrin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Shuai Zhang | 5-7, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Dalma Galfi | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nao Hibino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Diane Parry | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-75, 6-78 | match details | |
28.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lulu Sun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Julia Riera | 7-63, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aoi Ito | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Natsumi Kawaguchi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |
Sevil Yuldasheva - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Zhanel Rustemova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Arina Arifullina | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Amelie Smejkalova | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nadine Abid | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francesca Pace | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marie Vogt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kelly Marie Richter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Lazarenko | 0-6, 0-4, - Sevil Yuldasheva - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Christine Gouws | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sandugash Kenzhibayeva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Marina Melnikova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 6-4, 5-7, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Haren - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Brasov - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Bulat | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Lian Tran | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lian Tran | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Warda Ait El Bachir | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Danique Havermans | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Kuparev | 5-7, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Bente Spee | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Montemor - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |