MATCH
16.08.16 | 1st round | Lisa Matviyenko | Lena Greiner | 6-1, 6-0 | Leipzig | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Lisa Matviyenko | Lena Greiner | |
1st SERVE % | 29/43 (67%) | 20/47 (43%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/29 (72%) | 8/20 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 8/27 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/47 (66%) | 15/43 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/90 (66%) | 31/90 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
27.11.00, 23 years
27.11.00, 23 years
Lisa Matviyenko vs. Lena Greiner - head to head matches
19.08.18 | q 1 | Lisa Matviyenko | Lena Greiner | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Braunschweig | Clay |
16.08.16 | 1st round | Lisa Matviyenko | Lena Greiner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Leipzig | Clay |
13.06.16 | q 1 | Lisa Matviyenko | Lena Greiner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Braunschweig | Clay |
Lisa Matviyenko form & Lena Greiner form
Lisa Matviyenko - last matches
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Antonia Schmidt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
28.08.20 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 4-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Anna Zaja | 6-77, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 2-6, - Lisa Matviyenko - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Adrienn Horvath | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Eleonora Molinaro | 7-61, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Betina Stummer | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Adelina Krueger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25+H Bad - Clay | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 3-6, 0-2, - Lisa Matviyenko - retired | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Marina Yudanov | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Melanie Stokke | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-1, 1-6, 6-1 | match details |
Lena Greiner - last matches
W15 Wanfercee - Clay | ||||
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sem Hazes | 0-6, 0-3, - Lena Greiner - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.21 qual. | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.21 q 2 | vs. Versace Gatti | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Sofiya Chursina | 7-5, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.21 q 2 | vs. Daianne Hayashida | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.21 q 1 | vs. Marina Popova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 q 1 | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 0-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.05.21 qual. | vs. Simona Ogescu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.21 q 1 | vs. Maria Georgiadou | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25+H Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Ida Jarlskog | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.02.19 1st round | vs. Elena-Teodora Cadar | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Malene Helgo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Drazic | 5-7, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Anna Morgina | 6-3, 0-6, 1-10 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Anastazja Rosnowska | Anastazja Rosnowska - walk over | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Anda Ghinga | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Jovana Vukovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Lara Kaiser | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Mira Antonitsch | 0-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Mia Eklund | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
19.08.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Alice Tubello | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |