MATCH
04.02.24 | q 1 | Katarina Stresnakova | Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | W50 Edgbaston | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Katarina Stresnakova | Laura Mair | |
1st SERVE % | 34/45 (76%) | 22/39 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 11/22 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 3/17 (18%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/39 (64%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Katarina Stresnakova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarina Stresnakova | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Katarina Stresnakova | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Katarina Stresnakova | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Katarina Stresnakova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarina Stresnakova | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Laura Mair | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Katarina Stresnakova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Katarina Stresnakova vs. Laura Mair - head to head matches
04.02.24 | q 1 | Katarina Stresnakova | Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | W50 Edgbaston | I. hard |
Katarina Stresnakova form & Laura Mair form
Katarina Stresnakova - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 2-6, 1-4, - Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mika Stojsavljevic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Francesca Simpson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Georgia Kalamaris | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 7-65, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucia Cassidy | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Erin Pearce | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Denisa Hindova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Marusinova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Eszter Meri | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hannah Read | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 1-4, - Katarina Stresnakova - retired | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Silvia Njiric | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Sarah Iliev | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Smekalova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Laura Mair - last matches
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 0-6, 1-3, - Laura Mair - retired | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Sara Dols | 7-5, 2-6, 7-60 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Giorgia Pinto | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Iveta Dapkute | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorena Solar Donoso | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Inez Maria Kotlikova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Lina Glushko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ornella De Fazio | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Katherine Barnes | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vittoria Paganetti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ziva Falkner | 7-65, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Sophia Ksandinov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zara Zafirovska | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 6-710 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Porto - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Daria Khomutsianskaya | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Semenova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-4, 6-71, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |