MATCH
23.10.21 | 1/2 | Ekaterina Kazionova | Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-1 | W25 Karaganda | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterina Kazionova | Valentina Ryser | |
1st SERVE % | 36/55 (65%) | 28/48 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/36 (75%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/19 (47%) | 7/20 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/7 (14%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 19/55 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/103 (61%) | 40/103 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
2-1 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-0 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterina Kazionova | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Valentina Ryser | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 | Valentina Ryser | |
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterina Kazionova vs. Valentina Ryser - head to head matches
23.10.21 | 1/2 | Ekaterina Kazionova | Valentina Ryser | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | W25 Karaganda | I. hard |
Ekaterina Kazionova form & Valentina Ryser form
Ekaterina Kazionova - last matches
W15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jiho Shin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Mariya Sinitsyna | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Salma Drugdova | 7-5, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Angelina Wirges | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.04.24 qual. | vs. Grete Gull | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.04.24 q 2 | vs. Giuliana Bestetti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Maria Mikhailova | 6-1, 5-7, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Gasanova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Shria Atturu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Richa Dadasaheb Chougule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Navi - Hard | ||||
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.12.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
25.12.23 q 2 | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Priyanshi Bhandari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Abhaya Vemuri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 2-6, 7-64, 11-9 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Ramos Sierra | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Cirotte | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Valentina Ryser - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-4, 6-76, 6-1 | match details | |
W50+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Mona Barthel | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Linda Klimovicova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Katy Dunne | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Gillan | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hina Inoue | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 7-65, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 7-68, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Limassol - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |