Italy
14.11.98, 25 years
847 27
51175 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
16.02.99, 25 years
897 24
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Angelica Raggi vs. Sara Gambogi - head to head matches
Angelica Raggi form & Sara Gambogi form
Angelica Raggi - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay |
22.04.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W35 Santa - Clay |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 6-72, 4-6 | | match details |
W35 Santa - Clay |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-73, 3-6 | | match details |
W35 Santa - Clay |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-74, 5-7 | | match details |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 7-62, 6-4 | | match details |
28.03.24 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Sarah Iliev | 7-65, 3-6, 10-2 | | match details |
25.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valeria Barlini Pischedda | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W35 Solarino - Carpet |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-75, 7-5, 1-6 | | match details |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 6-77, 6-2, 7-10 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Celine Alexia Mosteanu | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W35 Solarino - Carpet |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 6-2, 1-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
13.02.24 q 2 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Monika Wojcik | 6-74, 6-74 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Malene Helgo | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W35 Monastir - Hard |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 6-75, 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Margherita Marcon | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Anna Petkovic | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Melilla - Clay |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | | match details |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Maria Oliver Sanchez | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Snitko | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 2 | vs. Celia Anson Sanchez | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Monastir - Hard |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 1-6, 6-71 | | match details |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Sara Gambogi - last matches
W25 Selva - I. hard |
28.11.21 q 1 | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 2-6, 6-1, 2-10 | | match details |
W25 Trieste - Clay |
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Krystyna Pochtovyk | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
W25 Pescara - Clay |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W15 Cordenons - Clay |
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
10.03.21 qual. | vs. Jade Bornay | 6-4, 6-74, 4-10 | | match details |
09.03.21 q 2 | vs. Daniela Glanzer | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W25 Manacor - Hard |
01.03.21 q 1 | vs. Jillian Louise Roa | 5-7, 6-2, 6-10 | | match details |
W25 Selva - I. hard |
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Laura Mair | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
14.12.20 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-1, 4-6, 10-4 | | match details |
13.12.20 q 1 | vs. Alice Volpe | 6-2, 4-6, 10-5 | | match details |
W15 Lousada - I. hard |
05.11.20 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | | match details |
02.11.20 qual. | vs. Elizabeth Jurna | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Lousada - I. hard |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Susan Bandecchi | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Dorka Drahota Szabo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | | match details |
26.10.20 qual. | vs. Victoria Kalaitzis | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Grado - Clay |
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W15 Trieste - Clay |
31.08.20 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
30.08.20 q 1 | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-4, 4-6, 10-3 | | match details |
W15 Cordenons - Clay |
24.08.20 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
23.08.20 q 1 | vs. Camilla Zanolini | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Maja Radenkovic | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
W15 Manacor - Hard |
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W25 Solarino - Carpet |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Monika Kilnarova | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |