MATCH
04.11.20 | 1st round | Andreea Rosca | Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 7-65 | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andreea Rosca | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
1st SERVE % | 60/81 (74%) | 48/86 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 21/48 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 17/38 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 6/9 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/86 (56%) | 40/81 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 89/167 (53%) | 78/167 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Andreea Rosca | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andreea Rosca | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Ayumi Koshiishi | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 3-4, 3-5, 4-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andreea Rosca vs. Ayumi Koshiishi - head to head matches
28.11.20 | 1/2 | Andreea Rosca | Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
04.11.20 | 1st round | Andreea Rosca | Ayumi Koshiishi | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | W15 Heraklion | Clay |
Andreea Rosca form & Ayumi Koshiishi form
Andreea Rosca - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 5-7, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-75, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 0-5, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-78, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Ayumi Koshiishi - last matches
W50 Wuning - Hard | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Qiang Wang | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.04.24 qual. | vs. Jiayou Li | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Jiumeng Liu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Osaka - Hard | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Suzuna Oigawa | 6-0, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Erika Sema | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Laalitya Kalluri | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Sahaja Yamalapalli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Lara Salden | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Summer Yardley | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Amelia Waligora | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Jane Dunyon | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Saoirse Breen | 7-5, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Jenny Lim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Yingqun Sun | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Annelin Bakker | 6-1, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ioana Zvonaru | 1-6, 6-1, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Julie Struplova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Kamilla Bartone | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Hua - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |