MATCH
24.06.22 | 1/4 | Natalia Szabanin | Andreea Rosca | 5-0, - retired | W25 Prokuplje | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Natalia Szabanin | Andreea Rosca | |
1st SERVE % | 11/18 (61%) | 16/28 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 8/11 (73%) | 10/16 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/12 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 5/18 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 17/46 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-0 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Andreea Rosca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Natalia Szabanin | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Natalia Szabanin vs. Andreea Rosca - head to head matches
24.06.22 | 1/4 | Natalia Szabanin | Andreea Rosca | 5-0, Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | W25 Prokuplje | Clay |
Natalia Szabanin form & Andreea Rosca form
Natalia Szabanin - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Nika Radisic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 3-6, 6-0, 10-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marta Ferrer Sole | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iva Primorac | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Kaitlin Quevedo | 2-6, 1-3, - Natalia Szabanin - retired | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Iamachkine | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 fin | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 4-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Isabel Skoog | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Maelle Leclercq | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Julie Belgraver | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Carson Branstine | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Katie Swan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Loule - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 2-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
27.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Andreea Rosca - last matches
W15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexia Iulia Marginean | 5-7, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
W25 Yecla - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Victoria Rodriguez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Alice Robbe | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
05.09.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Paula Ormaechea | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 6-1, 6-75, 7-61 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-4, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Mihaela Tsoneva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Ana-Maria Gavrilovici | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 qual. | vs. Johana Markova | 6-2, 1-6, 8-10 | match details | |
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Nikki Redelijk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 0-5, - Andreea Rosca - retired | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
17.06.22 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.06.22 2nd round | vs. Angelica Moratelli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Brasov - Clay | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 3-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 7-5, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Andrea Gamiz | 6-78, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |