MATCH
28.08.22 | q 1 | Amanda Carreras | Laura Svatikova | 6-2, 6-3 | W60 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Amanda Carreras | Laura Svatikova | |
1st SERVE % | 35/54 (65%) | 33/59 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 18/33 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/19 (37%) | 8/26 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/59 (56%) | 24/54 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/113 (56%) | 50/113 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Amanda Carreras | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Amanda Carreras | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Amanda Carreras | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amanda Carreras | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Amanda Carreras | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amanda Carreras | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Laura Svatikova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Amanda Carreras | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Amanda Carreras vs. Laura Svatikova - head to head matches
28.08.22 | q 1 | Amanda Carreras | Laura Svatikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W60 Prague | Clay |
Amanda Carreras form & Laura Svatikova form
Amanda Carreras - last matches
W80 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Freya Christie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Lisa Pigato | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers - walk over | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-2, 6-74, 8-10 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Sijia Wei | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-3, 3-3, - Amanda Carreras - retired | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Stefania Bojica | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Chahd Berriri | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W80+H Valencia - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W80 Madrid - Clay | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Lazaro Garcia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Marbella - Clay | ||||
10.09.22 1/2 | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Ane Mintegi Del Olmo | 7-63, Ane Mintegi Del Olmo - retired | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-73, 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Svatikova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Stolmar | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 San - Clay | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 2-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Ivana Sebestova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Angelina Wirges | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 q 1 | vs. Erica Oosterhout | 3-6, 7-63, 4-10 | match details | |
W25 Den - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Laura Svatikova - last matches
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
19.04.24 1st round | vs. Natalija Senic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Liv Boulard | 6-0, 1-0, Liv Boulard - retired | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Liisa Varul | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Diana Maria Ilie | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rianna Ioana Coreisa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Lucie Nguyen Tan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Jenny Lim | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Denisa Hindova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Bad - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stamatova | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mila Masic | 6-0, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Vrnjacka - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Mia Mayerova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Lejla Hana Golubovic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tea Nikcevic | 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Gabric | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Martha Matoula | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mirjana Jovanovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Katerina Stewart | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Klasen | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Paula Arias Manjon | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Anna Ureke | 6-77, 6-76 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Zagreb - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-0, Valeriya Strakhova - retired | match details |