MATCH
28.02.21 | q 1 | Zizou Bergs | Nerman Fatic | 6-4, 6-2 | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Zizou Bergs | Nerman Fatic | |
1st SERVE % | 38/52 (73%) | 42/66 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 25/42 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/66 (52%) | 19/52 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/118 (57%) | 51/118 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
4-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
2-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Zizou Bergs | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Zizou Bergs | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Zizou Bergs vs. Nerman Fatic - head to head matches
28.02.21 | q 1 | Zizou Bergs | Nerman Fatic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
Zizou Bergs form & Nerman Fatic form
Zizou Bergs - last matches
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 7-60, 1-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.04.24 fin | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 3-6, 6-4, 4-1, Calvin Hemery - retired | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Gerald Melzer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Clement Tabur | 7-64, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylan Bigun | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-4, 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Marin Cilic | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 7-65, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 7-5, 1-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 5-7, 0-2, - Zizou Bergs - retired | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Nerman Fatic - last matches
Rome Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-76, 1-4, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
14.04.24 qual. | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 2-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-62, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-72, 4-1, Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |