MATCH
22.09.20 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-2, 6-4 | Sibiu Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Oriol Roca Batalla | |
1st SERVE % | 20/47 (43%) | 38/56 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 26/38 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 6/18 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/56 (43%) | 10/47 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/103 (59%) | 42/103 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Oriol Roca Batalla | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Oriol Roca Batalla | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Oriol Roca Batalla | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Oriol Roca Batalla | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Oriol Roca Batalla | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Oriol Roca Batalla | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Oriol Roca Batalla | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Oriol Roca Batalla | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Oriol Roca Batalla | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo vs. Oriol Roca Batalla - head to head matches
10.10.20 | q 1 | Oriol Roca Batalla | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Alicante Challenger | Clay |
22.09.20 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Sibiu Challenger | Clay |
26.02.17 | fin | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Spain F6 | Hard |
13.10.14 | fin | Oriol Roca Batalla | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | Spain F31 | Hard |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo form & Oriol Roca Batalla form
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 1-0, Alen Avidzba - retired | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 3-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-5, 2-0, Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-72, 7-66, 6-76 | match details |