MATCH
13.06.23 | 1st round | Jeremy Jahn | Adrian Oetzbach | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Duffel | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jeremy Jahn | Adrian Oetzbach | |
1st SERVE % | 34/54 (63%) | 23/40 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/34 (82%) | 13/23 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/40 (50%) | 18/54 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/94 (60%) | 38/94 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Adrian Oetzbach | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Adrian Oetzbach | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Adrian Oetzbach | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Adrian Oetzbach | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Adrian Oetzbach | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Adrian Oetzbach | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Adrian Oetzbach | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jeremy Jahn | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jeremy Jahn vs. Adrian Oetzbach - head to head matches
13.06.23 | 1st round | Jeremy Jahn | Adrian Oetzbach | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Duffel | Clay |
Jeremy Jahn form & Adrian Oetzbach form
Jeremy Jahn - last matches
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 7-65, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Max Houkes | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 3-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 6-0, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Timo Legout | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maurus Malgiaritta | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Pietro Romeo Scomparin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Karlsruhe Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. David Fix | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Michiel De Krom | Michiel De Krom - walk over | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tim Handel | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |
Adrian Oetzbach - last matches
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/4 | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 6-4, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Dubrovnik - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Josip Simundza | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alen Mujakic | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 1-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 7-61, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Szymon Kielan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Karim Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 2-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Noah Perfetti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Salomone | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Savelev | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 1-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 7-63, 6-1 | match details |