MATCH
24.06.21 | 2nd round | Andrea Picchione | Alex Barrena | 6-2, 6-4 | M15 Antalya | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Andrea Picchione | Alex Barrena | |
1st SERVE % | 32/54 (59%) | 44/65 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 23/44 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/22 (55%) | 7/21 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/65 (54%) | 20/54 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/119 (58%) | 50/119 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Andrea Picchione | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Picchione | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Andrea Picchione | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Andrea Picchione | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Andrea Picchione | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andrea Picchione | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Andrea Picchione | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andrea Picchione | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Andrea Picchione | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Alex Barrena | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Andrea Picchione vs. Alex Barrena - head to head matches
18.08.21 | 1st round | Alex Barrena | Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | M15 Pescara | Clay |
24.06.21 | 2nd round | Andrea Picchione | Alex Barrena | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Andrea Picchione form & Alex Barrena form
Andrea Picchione - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.04.24 1/2 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-2, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
25.04.24 1/4 | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.04.24 1/2 | vs. Facundo Juarez | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Bernardo Munk Mesa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 4-6, 7-65, 2-0, Federico Iannaccone - retired | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benito Massacri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Mathys Erhard | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, - Andrea Picchione - retired | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leo Raquillet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Lacides | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Brian Bozemoj | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-3, 6-73, 7-66 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Cesar Bourgois | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Alex Barrena - last matches
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 4-6, - Alex Barrena - retired | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Stater | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 2-6, 7-60, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damien Wenger | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 1-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Angel Diaz Jalil | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 7-67, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 4-6, 4-0, Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Alvarado Berrospi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |