MATCH
22.05.18 | 1st round | Pranjala Yadlapalli | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | Les Franqueses | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Pranjala Yadlapalli | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
1st SERVE % | 40/79 (51%) | 56/87 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/40 (80%) | 36/56 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/39 (38%) | 10/31 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/87 (47%) | 32/79 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 88/166 (53%) | 78/166 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Pranjala Yadlapalli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
2-1 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pranjala Yadlapalli | 3-2 | |
4-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Pranjala Yadlapalli | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Pranjala Yadlapalli | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
5-5 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
6-5 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
1-1 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
1-2 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
1-3 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
2-3 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-4 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-5 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Pranjala Yadlapalli | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pranjala Yadlapalli | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Pranjala Yadlapalli | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-1 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
5-1 | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Pranjala Yadlapalli | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pranjala Yadlapalli vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer - head to head matches
22.05.18 | 1st round | Pranjala Yadlapalli | Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | Les Franqueses | Hard |
Pranjala Yadlapalli form & Claudia Hoste Ferrer form
Pranjala Yadlapalli - last matches
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vanshita Pathania | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.12.21 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.12.21 1st round | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 2-6, 1-1, - Pranjala Yadlapalli - retired | match details | |
W15 Solapur - Hard | ||||
10.12.21 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Kashish Bhatia | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.12.21 fin | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.21 1/2 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Dana Guzman | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Amy Stevens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-1, - Pranjala Yadlapalli - retired | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 3-4, - Pranjala Yadlapalli - retired | match details | |
W25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
28.04.19 fin | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.19 1/2 | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details |
Claudia Hoste Ferrer - last matches
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 7-5, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 6-76, 6-1, 2-4, - Claudia Hoste Ferrer - retired | match details | |
W50 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandra Shubladze | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 3rd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Demidova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruth Roura Llaverias | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksandra Oliynykova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Simona Ogescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Soboleva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Vanik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ela Nala Milic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Pereira De Aguiar | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Muntean | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Palazon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Malmo - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Lexie Stevens | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 7-60, 4-2, Chiara Girelli - retired | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Anna Gabric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |