INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Pranjala Yadlapalli vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti - head to head matches
05.12.21 | fin | Pranjala Yadlapalli | Sowjanya Bavisetti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | W15 Bengaluru | Hard |
29.05.18 | 1st round | Pranjala Yadlapalli | Sowjanya Bavisetti | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
07.11.16 | qual. | Sowjanya Bavisetti | Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Pune | Hard |
28.10.16 | 1/2 | Sowjanya Bavisetti | Pranjala Yadlapalli | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Pune | Hard |
Pranjala Yadlapalli form & Sowjanya Bavisetti form
Pranjala Yadlapalli - last matches
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Vanshita Pathania | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Yuki Naito | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Canberra - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Kurumi Nara | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
30.12.21 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
28.12.21 1st round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Pune - Hard | ||||
21.12.21 1st round | vs. Farhat Aleen Qamar | 2-6, 1-1, - Pranjala Yadlapalli - retired | match details | |
W15 Solapur - Hard | ||||
10.12.21 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Sai Chamarthi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.12.21 1st round | vs. Kashish Bhatia | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.12.21 fin | vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.21 1/2 | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.12.21 1/4 | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.12.21 2nd round | vs. Yubarani Banerjee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Austin - Hard | ||||
26.10.21 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Norman - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Dana Guzman | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Redding - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 1/4 | vs. Katie Swan | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Amy Stevens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 0-1, - Pranjala Yadlapalli - retired | match details | |
W25 Namangan - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 3-4, - Pranjala Yadlapalli - retired | match details | |
W25 Andijan - Hard | ||||
28.04.19 fin | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 6-0, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.04.19 1/2 | vs. Maryna Chernyshova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details |
Sowjanya Bavisetti - last matches
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diva Bhatia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saily Prashantkumar Thakkar | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 0-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 1-6, 6-4, 0-4, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
15.12.22 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 1-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |