MATCH
04.11.18 | qual. | Greta Arn | Jana Cepelova | 7-67, 0-6, 6-2 | Limoges | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Greta Arn | Jana Cepelova | |
1st SERVE % | 59/100 (59%) | 66/101 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/59 (61%) | 36/66 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/41 (32%) | 17/35 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 7/14 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 48/101 (48%) | 51/100 (51%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/201 (48%) | 104/201 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-6 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
2 | ||
Greta Arn | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Greta Arn | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 0-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-5 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-6 |
3 | ||
Greta Arn | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Greta Arn | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Greta Arn | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greta Arn vs. Jana Cepelova - head to head matches
04.11.18 | qual. | Greta Arn | Jana Cepelova | 7-67, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | Limoges | I. hard |
15.01.13 | 1st round | Jana Cepelova | Greta Arn | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
Greta Arn form & Jana Cepelova form
Greta Arn - last matches
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Piter | - | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, - Greta Arn - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-62, 12-10 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-60, 7-68 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Blake | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Jana Cepelova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
17.10.20 q 1 | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 fin | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-74, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-75, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 4-6, 0-3, - Jana Cepelova - retired | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 0-6, 1-4, - Jana Cepelova - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Rosalyn Small | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |