MATCH
22.10.19 | qual. | Greta Arn | Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-62, 12-10 | W100 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Greta Arn | Lea Boskovic | |
1st SERVE % | 50/87 (57%) | 55/81 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/50 (68%) | 36/55 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/37 (43%) | 14/26 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/3 (33%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/81 (38%) | 37/87 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/168 (48%) | 87/168 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lea Boskovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Lea Boskovic | |
Greta Arn | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Lea Boskovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Greta Arn | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Lea Boskovic | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-4 | Lea Boskovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lea Boskovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Greta Arn | 0-1 | |
0-0, 30-15 | ||
1-1 | Lea Boskovic | |
0-0 | ||
Greta Arn | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Lea Boskovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Lea Boskovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Lea Boskovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Greta Arn | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
5-5 | Lea Boskovic | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Greta Arn | 5-6 | |
0-0 | ||
6-6 | Lea Boskovic | |
7-62 |
3 | ||
Greta Arn | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 7-7, 7-8, 7-9, 10-9 | ||
12-10 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Greta Arn vs. Lea Boskovic - head to head matches
22.10.19 | qual. | Greta Arn | Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-62, 12-10 | match details | W100 Szekesfehervar | Clay |
Greta Arn form & Lea Boskovic form
Greta Arn - last matches
W25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.08.20 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Silvia Ambrosio | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
24.08.20 1st round | vs. Kathleen Kanev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Cristiana Ferrando | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Cairo - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Katarzyna Piter | - | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ritage Faizy | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 0-6, - Greta Arn - retired | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Lea Boskovic | 4-6, 7-62, 12-10 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Julia Grabher | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Kateryna Baindl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.09.19 qual. | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 7-60, 7-68 | match details | |
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ying Zhang | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Blake | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Woking - Hard | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Biella - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details |
Lea Boskovic - last matches
W75 Koper - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W75 Split - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Panna Udvardy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Berfu Cengiz | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carolina Kuhl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Martyna Kubka | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maileen Nuudi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Katherine Sebov | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Angers - I. hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Vlada Ekshibarova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Robin Anderson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Swan | Katie Swan - walk over | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Funchal - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Xinyu Gao | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elizabet Hamaliy | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |