MATCH
17.10.20 | q 1 | Cori Gauff | Jana Cepelova | 6-1, 6-0 | Ostrava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Cori Gauff | Jana Cepelova | |
1st SERVE % | 27/41 (66%) | 28/48 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/27 (78%) | 10/28 (36%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/48 (60%) | 12/41 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/89 (65%) | 31/89 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Cori Gauff | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Cori Gauff | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cori Gauff | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cori Gauff | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Cori Gauff | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cori Gauff | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Jana Cepelova | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Cori Gauff | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cori Gauff vs. Jana Cepelova - head to head matches
17.10.20 | q 1 | Cori Gauff | Jana Cepelova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Ostrava | I. hard |
Cori Gauff form & Jana Cepelova form
Cori Gauff - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yue Yuan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Clara Burel | 2-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Karolina Pliskova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 7-66, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 4th round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Alycia Parks | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Elina Svitolina | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jessica Pegula | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 5-7, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 | vs. Ons Jabeur | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 3rd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 7-65, 6-2 | match details |
Jana Cepelova - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 7-5, 7-68 | match details | |
Gaiba - Grass | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
17.10.20 q 1 | vs. Cori Gauff | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 fin | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
12.09.20 1/2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.09.20 1/4 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-74, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Gabriela Lee | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 6-75, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Lyon - I. hard | ||||
29.02.20 q 1 | vs. Margot Yerolymos | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 qual. | vs. Jil Teichmann | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.20 q 1 | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 q 1 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 4-6, 0-3, - Jana Cepelova - retired | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Tereza Martincova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kurumi Nara | 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-64, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Isabella Shinikova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ana Bogdan | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
New Haven - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 0-6, 1-4, - Jana Cepelova - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Rosalyn Small | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |