INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Eva Vedder vs. Luna Meers - head to head matches
18.03.19 | qual. | Eva Vedder | Luna Meers | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Eva Vedder form & Luna Meers form
Eva Vedder - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
11.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Andreea Prisacariu | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Virginia Ferrara | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-76, 1-4, - Eva Vedder - retired | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.12.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Ce | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Florianopolis - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Anca Alexia Todoni | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Faro - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tilde Stromquist | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harriet Dart | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maria Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.09.23 qual. | vs. Laura Mair | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Miriana Tona | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
02.09.23 1/2 | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Federica Bilardo | 7-5, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Anna Zyryanova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |
Luna Meers - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Hala Fouad | 6-1, 1-0, Hala Fouad - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Zuzana Pavelekova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 1-6, 0-4, - Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kei Kato | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Mariia Antoniuk | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Clarissa Gai | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Juliane Triebe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Carolina Bulatovic | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Julia Mikulski | 4-6, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Alina Silich | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Axana Mareen | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 2-6, 6-4, 10-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 4-6, 0-1, - Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Gabrielle Clairotte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 3-6, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |