Italy
25.09.98, 25 years
25.09.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Clarissa Gai vs. Luna Meers - head to head matches
03.09.19 | qual. | Clarissa Gai | Luna Meers | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Clarissa Gai form & Luna Meers form
Clarissa Gai - last matches
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Mariya Poduraeva | 6-3, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-2, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Diana Maria Mihail | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.19 qual. | vs. Anja Draskovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Kamila Kerimbayeva | 6-0, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Oceane Babel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Sophia Biolay | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Luna Meers | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Shreya Tatavarthy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | 6-4, 4-0, Tamara Malesevic - retired | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 2-6, 6-4, 11-9 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Likhitha Kalava | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Pilar Astigarraga Harper | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Barletta - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Angelica Raggi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Natasha Piludu | 6-4, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Odile Maesfranckx | 6-2, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Ani Vangelova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Diana Demidova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.01.19 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-4, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
22.01.19 q 1 | vs. Natalie Augustinova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Simic | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Eleni Daniilidou | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
26.11.18 1st round | vs. Verena Hofer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Annick Melgers | 7-66, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Francesca Dell'Edera | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
31.03.18 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details |
Luna Meers - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Hala Fouad | 6-1, 1-0, Hala Fouad - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Zuzana Pavelekova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Lyuboslava Peruhova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
25.11.19 q 2 | vs. Anhelina Kalita | 4-6, 6-4, 8-10 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 1-6, 0-4, - Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Austin - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Kei Kato | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Natalia Siedliska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Mariia Antoniuk | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Olympe Lancelot | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Echeverria Alam | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Clarissa Gai | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Marie Benoit | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Knokke - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Juliane Triebe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Carolina Bulatovic | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Julia Mikulski | 4-6, 6-1, 10-1 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Alina Silich | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Axana Mareen | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ludmila Kareisova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 2-6, 6-4, 10-1 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 4-6, 0-1, - Luna Meers - retired | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Gabrielle Clairotte | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 3-6, 6-4, 2-10 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Amiens - Clay | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |